PRIVACY POLICY

Kindly review everything before joining.

1. Privacy Policy; User's Acknowledgement, Acceptance, & Agreement

We respect your privacy and want to inform you of how we strive to keep your personal information safe. By registering and using this website including without limitation: signing up for our products, services, and/or continuing to receive information from us - you signify your acceptance of this PRIVACY POLICY and you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this PRIVACY POLICY. This PRIVACY POLICY is effective as of January 1, 2017. By using our website, products, and services - you agree to be bound by this PRIVACY POLICY. If you don’t wish to be bound by this PRIVACY POLICY; your remedy for dissatisfaction with this website, products, and services - is to stop use of our website, products, and services immediately. If you don’t agree to the terms of this PRIVACY POLICY, in whole or part, you should not use this website, and can instantly cancel your registration (i.e. if you have signed up) by following the directions in the section “Opting Out of Further Communications Policy”. Your agreement with us regarding compliance with this PRIVACY POLICY becomes effective immediately upon commencement of your use of our website, products, and services.

2. Terms of Use

This PRIVACY POLICY is subject to all the TERMS OF USE posted on the website (i.e. Terms of Use; User's Acknowledgement, Acceptance, & Agreement; Amendment Policy; Fairness Policy; Regulatory Compliance Policy; Acceptable Age Policy; Conduct Policy; Privacy Policy; Intellectual Property Policy; Refund Policy; Fraud Policy; Termination Policy; Additional Binding Agreements Policy; Warranties Disclaimer; Liabilities Disclaimer; Indemnification Disclaimer; Non-Disclosure & Libel Disclaimer; Accessibility Disclaimer; Earnings, Guarantees, & Results Disclaimer; Representations Disclaimer; Professional Opinions Disclaimer; Commissions Disclaimer; Advertising & Promotions Disclaimer; Third Parties Disclaimer; Additional Clauses; Customer Support & Benefit of the Doubt). Our TERMS OF USE, which we take seriously, is expressly incorporated into our PRIVACY POLICY by this reference.

3. Registration; Collection & Information Use Policy

Anyone completing and submitting any or part of the forms on the website is considered a “registrant”. When you register with us, you automatically allow registration in any and all of the other websites in our network (i.e. may collectively be called "network sites”). Accordingly, we may share registrant PII with the network sites. We only gather personal identifiable information (i.e. “PII”) that is volunteered during the registration process or in response to specific information requests. Examples of PII that may be requested consist of name, address, email address, and telephone number. We also collect credit card or other payment account information in connection with any purchase you make on or through the website. An important note is that your signature may be collected from an additional binding agreement (i.e. digital or physical), as per our TERMS OF USE. Every possible method to safeguard your signature (i.e. among other information) from malicious intent, will be taken. However, we shall not be held warrantable or liable for any factor beyond our control and you agree to indemnify us of any responsibility without limitation - in any applicable arbitration case (i.e. in applicable jurisdictions). The decision to provide PII is optional on your part; however, if you decide not to register or provide such information, you may not be able to make purchases on or use certain features of the website or other services on or through the website. We also may automatically collect non-personal information that does not identify an individual user, such as IP (i.e. “internet protocol”) address, ISP (i.e. “internet service provider”), the web browser used to visit the website, the time the website is visited, which pages were visited on the website, a unique mobile device identifier (i.e. in connection with the use of the websites or related services from mobile devices), and other anonymous website usage data. We may also connect personal information and non-personal information from users via "cookies" (i.e. small text files placed by us on user computers), single-pixel GIF image files (i.e. also called “web beacons”), website server log analysis, and other similar technologies. Such information may be used to track usage trends and enhance the user experience, and may be shared with third parties. We use your PII and non-personal information for internal purposes, such as to provide you with the website and services, to notify you of new products or services, and to otherwise communicate with you. To the extent third parties may place advertising on the website, such third parties may utilize cookies or other tracking technologies. We are not responsible for information collected by third parties in this manner, nor for the collection or use of information by other sites to which the website is linked. By providing PII and other information to this website, you the registrant fully understands and expressly consents to the collection and use of such information and the transfer of such information to network sites and other parties, in accordance with the terms of this PRIVACY POLICY. You may also request to ask for corrections, erasure, and export of your data at any time - simply by contacting us via our customer support email address.

4. Sharing Information Policy

We reserve the right to use registrant PII - as disclosed at the time such information is provided and as disclosed in this PRIVACY POLICY. We don’t rent, sell, or otherwise share your PII and non-personal information for any purpose other than those limited purposes described herein. Those limited purposes may include sharing such information with network sites and vendors who need the information to process and fulfill customer transactions. By clicking a submit button or taking other action on the website to make a purchase and providing personal information on or through the website, you agree that: all information you have provided is true and correct to the best of your knowledge; you are establishing a business relationship with us; and the network sites and its other marketing partners. We may work with third-party marketing and advertising companies (i.e. ”ad networks”). These companies may collect and use information about your use of the website or services in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Advertisements may be shown via the website, the services, or third-party sites. These companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your computer or use other technologies such as web beacons. Our PRIVACY POLICY doesn’t cover any use of information that an ad network may collect from you. It also doesn’t cover any information that you may choose to provide to an ad network or to an advertiser whose products or services are advertised through the website. If you don’t concur that we may share your PII and non-personal information as described in this PRIVACY POLICY, you should not register on and use the website and, if you are already registered, you must immediately cancel your account, by following the instructions in our “Opting Out of Further Communications Policy”. We atte,[t to advise others who receive registrant PII to support this PRIVACY POLICY. Please be aware, however, that we have no control over such other party's information use practices and we aren’t liable for any failure of such party to adhere to this PRIVACY POLICY or otherwise to violate your privacy. Finally, we may disclose registrant PII in order to: comply with applicable laws; respond to governmental inquiries; comply with valid legal process; and protect the rights or property of us, the network sites, or other registrants of this website.

5. Opting Out of Further Communications Policy

Website registrants may opt out of receiving further communications from us. Registrants may, at any time, choose not to receive promotional emails from us or network sites by: following the "unsubscribe" instructions in any such e-mail received by registrant or writing to our customer support email address. Note that unsubscribing from one email list doesn’t automatically unsubscribe you from any other email list that you may be on. Please read the email carefully to find out which list you are unsubscribing from. Registrants also may opt out of receiving telephone calls from us or network sites with whom we have shared your information by requesting to be placed on our company-specific do-not-call list, as per our PRIVACY POLICY. Any information we obtain from you in connection with any mobile service, including SMS services, may include your name, address, mobile phone number, your mobile service provider's name, and the date, time, and content of your messages. In addition to any fee we may charge, your mobile service provider's standard messaging rates apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. All charges are billed by and payable to your mobile service provider. We shall not be liable for any delays in the receipt of any SMS messages, as delivery is subject to effective transmission from your network operator. SMS message services are provided on an “as is” basis. You may opt out of mobile services via our customer support email or by sending "end", "stop", "quit" to the SMS text message you have received. However as per our PRIVACY POLICY, such opting out will not apply to any communications from our other website offerings you have registered for or from the network sites to whom we may have already provided your information. In any other platform including social media, simply let us know that you don't consent to receiving further communication from us, and we'll cease communication as soon as possible (i.e. to the best of our ability).

6. Transfer Exceptions Policy

In our sole discretion, we may transfer, sell, or assign information collected on and through this website, including without limitation, PII and other registrant-provided information, to one or more third parties, as a result of the sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganization, or liquidation of us and/or network sites - of which our PRIVACY POLICY shall be respected.

7. Security, Fraud, & Abuse Policy

This website has security measures in place (i.e. as per our PRIVACY POLICY) to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. We regularly review these measures to better protect you. However, we don’t and cannot guarantee the security or integrity of the information, and we have no liability for breaches of said security or integrity or third-party interception in transit. You agree to indemnify us from any claims, expenses, or responsibility in any potential arbitration case of a competent jurisdiction. Please be advised that any transmission of data at or through the website is at your own risk.

8. Potentially Specific Geographical Regulatory Policy

We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998 (i.e. “DMCA”). As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us. We follow the Fair Use Policy (i.e. “FUP”) for re-use of our content for commentary and criticism, or parody. Any user found redistributing our content, reproducing it as their own, or attempting to profit from our method of training may have their account revoked at any time without prior notice. If you’re a resident of the European Economic Area (i.e. or any other applicable jurisdiction in which these provisions may make sense), you have the following data protection rights under the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (i.e. “GPDR”), effective May 25, 2018; in alignment with our PRIVACY POLICY. If you wish to access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information - you can do so at any time by contacting us via our customer support email. You won’t have to pay a fee to access your personal data (i.e. or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive, or we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances. In addition, you can object to processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict processing of your personal information, or request portability of your personal information to another service provider. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us via our customer support email address. You have the right to opt out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the "unsubscribe" or “opt out" link in the marketing emails we send you. If you’re an unregistered user, or to opt out of other forms of marketing (e.g. postal marketing or telemarketing), you may contact us at our customer support email. Similarly, if we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent won’t affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent. However, if you revoke your consent, you won’t be able to use any service or feature that requires collection or use of the information we collected or used on the basis of consent. You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right to keep any information in our archives that we deem necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (i.e. or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response. We try to respond to all legitimate requests as promptly as possible and wait time for response may vary. Occasionally it may take us longer, if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we’ll notify you. If you’re an EU resident and you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (i.e. “ICO”) and the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

9. Additional Clauses

By continuing or proceeding with any products and services on this website - you fully acknowledge, accept, and agree to be bound by our PRIVACY POLICY. No exceptions.

10. Customer Support & Benefit of the Doubt

Our customer support team (i.e. for all public inquiries as well) can be reached by email: contact@pre-built.com. We’ll respond to you as soon as possible. If you’re unsatisfied with any of our products and services available on our website, give us a reasonable opportunity to rectify the situation in a timely manner. We’re not perfect by any means but strive to provide world class customer service, on a daily basis. Thank you for your ongoing cooperation and understanding of our PRIVACY POLICY.

TERMS OF USE & PRIVACY POLICY

By continuing or proceeding with any products, services, & information (i.e. “digital goods”) on this website; you fully acknowledge, accept, & agree to be bound by all our TERMS OF USE & PRIVACY POLICY without exception. This includes but isn’t limited to the following clauses. You’re responsible for your own due diligence.

Earnings & income representations made by PRE-BUILT are aspirational statements only of your earnings potential. The success portrayed by examples are non-typical results & aren’t a guarantee that you will achieve the same results; individual results will always vary based on many factors. All sales are final with no refunds.

If you have questions, you may email our customer support team: contact@pre-built.com to get a reply as soon as possible. You agree to give us the benefit of the doubt to rectify any situation. Thank you for your cooperation & understanding; we welcome you indiscriminately to our family.